Activities - Committees & Clubs

Committee 2024

Patron

GOC Dagger Division

Chairman

Cdr,12 Inf Bde(Kalapahar Bde)

Vice Chairman

Dy,Cdr 12 Inf Bde(Kalapahar Bde)

DY Chairman

CO Kathi Battalion

Secretary

Edn.Officer,12 Inf Bde(Kalapahar Bde)

Principal

Mrs. Baljeet Kour

Member No 1,2

Educationists

Mr. Seen Mohd Mangral

Mr.Qazi Md.Sheikh

Member No 3,4,5

Parents

Mr. Syed P Shah

Mr. Nazir Ahmad Mir

Mr. Showkat Ali Chack

Member No 6,7 & 8

Teachers

Mr.Hilal Ahmad Mir

Ms.Tahseena Rafi

Ms. Sulinder Kour

 





 

 

                      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

School Safety Club

Make staff, Students,and parents aware of all safety policies in school.This club also Organise School Safety training.

Teacher incharges: Ms.Amreen Khurshid

                                   Mr.Nisar Ahmed

 

Student incharge: Rashid Chalkoo & Kumkum Sadhu

 

School Eco- Club

This Club Empower Students to participate and take up meaningful environment activities and projects.

Teacher incharges:

                                    Ms.Tahseena Rafi

                                    Ms.Amreen Khurshid

Student incharge: Simran Sudan & Mehvish Shaheen

 

Youth parliament Club.

Provides active learning platform,where students learn to take quick decisions, teamwork, expressing their views,standing by each other,giving constructive criticism and above all learning to form opinions on issues of nation importance.

Teacher incharges:

                                   Ms.Abida Ashraf

 

                                   Ms.Tahseena Rafi

Student incharge:Raja Sehrab & Sania Mir

LITERARY CLUB (RED)

Resposibile for organizing and promoting activities like poetry,debate,essay,writing,speech,art work etc.

ensures discipline and clealiness.Awareness on importance and library usage.

TEACHER INCHARGE: MISS INSHA

                                MISS NUZHAT WANI

MRS. AABIDA

MISS SOBIA

ART AND CULTURE CLUB(ORANGE)

Accountable for events related music,dance,photography,drama/play,art,and craft etc.

organizing local event based on the culture.

fancy dress competition with local attire.

TEACHER INCHARGE: MRS SULINDER

MISS AMREEN 

MISS YOGITA 

MISS MEHMOODA

SCIENCE EXPLORATION CLUB (GREEN)

Promotes scientific environment in the school.

Awareness on clean and green environment.

organizes events like exhibition ,events for knowledge enhancement.

TEACHER INCHARGE: MR.NISAR

MISS TAHSEENA

MR.RIYAZ

SPORTS AND HEALTH CLUB (BLUE)

Resposibile for all logical indoor and outdoor games.

organizes inter-school competition.

resposibile for MDM monitoring and first aid.

TEACHER INCHARGE: MR MANZOOR

MISS MASRAT

MR IQBAL

MISS SHAMEEMA

PROUD CITIZEN CLUB ( WHITE)

Responsibile for awareness in the activities related to patriotism,festivals,etc.

support community during calamity(if any )to develop sense of help.

Ensures students values and principals.

TEACHER INCHARGE :    MISS AISHA

    MISS KALPANA

    MISS NUZHAT ARA

   MISS SUNAINA